After the
[…] (Devas Dkt. No. 1) ¶ 39; Pet. (Deutsche Telekom Dkt. No. 1) ¶ 39) Pursuant to the New York Convention – which is implemented in Chapter 2 of the Federal Arbitration Act (the "FAA"), 9 U.S.C. § 201 et seq. – parties to a foreign arbitration may petition U.S. courts to enforce an award issued by a foreign arbitral tribunal. See CBF Indústria de Gusa S/A v. AMCI Holdings, Inc., 850 F.3d 58, 72 (2d Cir. 2017) ("[B]oth the New York Convention and its implementing legislation in Chapter 2 of the FAA 'envision a single-step process for reducing a foreign arbitral award to a domestic judgment.'"); 9 U.S.C. § 207 (providing that "[w]ithin three years after an arbitral award" covered by the New York Convention is made, "any party to the arbitration may apply ... for an order confirming the award as against any other party to the arbitration").