Short Title | Full Case Title and Citation |
[…] (1) all proceedings initiated under subtitle A of title VII of that Act (19 U.S.C. 1671 et seq.) on or after November 20, 2006;
(2) all resulting actions by U.S. Customs and Border Protection; and
(3) all civil actions, criminal proceedings, and other proceedings before a Federal court relating to proceedings referred to in paragraph (1) or actions referred to in paragraph (2).
SEC. 2. ADJUSTMENT OF ANTIDUMPING DUTY IN CERTAIN PROCEEDINGS RELATING TO IMPORTS FROM NONMARKET ECONOMY COUNTRIES.
(a) In General.—Section 777A of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1677f-1) is amended by adding at the end the following:
"(f) Adjustment of Antidumping Duty in Certain Proceedings Relating to Imports From Nonmarket Economy Countries.—
"(1) In general.—If the administering authority determines, with respect to a class or kind of merchandise from a nonmarket economy country for which an antidumping duty is determined using normal value pursuant to section 773(c), that—
"(A) pursuant to section 701(a)(1), a countervailable subsidy (other than an export subsidy referred to in section 772(c)(1)(C)) has been provided with respect to the class or kind of merchandise,